Privacy Policy

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties!

Information we may collect

We may collect information that can identify you ("personal information"), such as your name and email address, (i) when you (or other users) provide it to us when using our website or in some other manner, or (ii) from other IAC businesses, from our business partners, and from other third parties. We may combine the personal information that we receive from different sources. 

We also may collect other types of information in the following ways when you visit our website:

Our server logs automatically collect information, such as your IP address, your browser type and language, and the date and time of your visit, which helps us track users' movements around our site and understand trends.

We may assign your computer one or more cookies which may collect information to facilitate access to our website and to personalize your online experience.

We may use standard Internet tools, such as web beacons, which collect information that tracks your use of our website and enables us to customize our services and advertisements.

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 18. Should we ever do so, we will comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act.

Information others may collect
We may allow third-party advertising companies or ad networks to display advertisements on our websites. 

We do not provide any personal information to these companies

These companies may use tracking tools, such as cookies, to collect information about computers used to view or interact with their advertisements.

Some of these companies may be members of the Network Advertising Initiative, which offers consumers the ability to opt out of ad targeting by all member companies.

If you post information about yourself or others, or communicate with others using our website, please note that we cannot control who reads your postings or what they do with the information you provide. We encourage you to use caution in posting personal information.

How we may use information we collect

We may use information to:

With whom we may share information we collect

Your choices
You may choose:

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may occasionally update our Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices and services. If we make material changes in the way we collect, use, or share your personal information, we will notify you by sending you an email to the email address you most recently provided to us and/or by prominently posting notice of the changes on our website.

Powered By OpenCart
The Geocaching Shop © 2017